Chair of Governors
Marius Hopley Foundation Governor 20 November 2018 - 19 November 2022   
Chair of Head teacher’s Performance Management Review committee; member of Admissions committee
Register of Interests: None
Attendance of meetings 2018-19

Joint Vice-Chair of Governors
Maureen McCartney Foundation Governor 13 November 2015 – 12 November 2019
Vice-Chair of Curriculum & Personnel committee
Register of Interests: None
Attendance of Meetings 2018-19

Joint Vice-Chair of Governors
Joanne Taylor Foundation Governor 1 September 2015 – 31 August 2019
Member of Sites and Finance committee, Vice-Chair Pay Committee; Member of Head teacher’s Performance Management Review committee; Safeguarding and GDPR Governor
Register of Interests: None
Attendance of meetings 2018-19

Foundation Governors:
Nicola Milsom-James 1 August 2018 – 31 July 2022
Chair of Pay committee; Chair of Sites & Finance committee; member of Head teacher’s Remuneration committee and Admission committee; Health and Safety Governor.
Register of Interests: Employee of Charterhouse Muller UK Limited, disposers of redundant School IT Equipment
Attendance of Meetings 2018-19

Timothy Wright 20 April 2019 - 19 April 2023 
Chair of Curriculum & Personnel committee; Member Head teacher’s Performance Management Review committee; Pupil Premium and SEND Governor
Register of Interests: None
Attendance of meetings 2018-19

Fr John O’Shea 8 December 2018 - 7 December 2022
Member of Curriculum & Personnel committee
Register of Interests: None
Attendance of meetings 2018-19

Sally-Anne O’Regan 13 November 2015 – 12 November 2019
Member of Sites & Finance, Admissions and Head teacher’s Remuneration committees; Training Governor
Register of Interests: None
Attendance of Meetings 2018-19

Nick Oxley 8 November 2018 - 7 November 2022
Member of Curriculum & Personnel committee
Register of Interests: None
Attendance of Meetings 2018-19

Parent Governors
Jonathan Newton 1 December 2015 – 30 November 2019
Member of Curriculum & Personnel committee
Register of Interests: None
Attendance of Meetings 2018-19

Andrea Johnson-Mitchell 17 September 2018 – 16 September 2022
Member of Sites & Finance and Pay committees
Register of Interests: None
Attendance of Meetings 2018-19

Local Authority Governor
John Ennis 18 January 2017 - 17 January 2021
Member Sites & Finance, Admissions and Head teacher’s Remuneration committees
Register of Interests: Reading Borough Councillor
Attendance of meetings 2018-19

Staff Governor
Joan Hawkins (Support Staff) 1 May 2017 – 30 April 2021
Member of Sites & Finance Committee
Register of Interests: None
Attendance of Meetings 2018-19

Co-opted Governor
Ben Winsor (Deputy Head teacher)7 July 2015 – 6 July 2019
Member of Curriculum & Personnel Committee
Register of Interests: none
Attendance of meetings 2018-19

Associate Member (Admissions)
Ann Epps 1 September 2018 - 31 August 2022
Chair of the Admissions Committee;
Register of Interests: Governor at St Pauls Catholic Primary School

Ex Governors in last 12 months:
Iain Hudson Parent Governor 2 January 2017 - 2 July 2018
Register of Interests: None

Ann Epps Foundation Governor 1 September 2014 - 31 August 2018
Register of Interests: Governor at St Pauls Catholic Primary School

Head teacher – January 2017 to present day 
Simon Uttley
Register of Interests: None

Foundation Governors are appointed by the Bishop of Portsmouth; Parent Governors are elected by parent/carers of pupils or appointed by the Governing Body; Local Authority Governors are nominated by the Local Authority and appointed by the Governing Body; Co-opted Governors are appointed by the Governing Body; Staff Governors are elected by school staff.